我国城镇不同行业职工工资分配公平性测度

Measuring the Fairness of the Wage Distribution of Urban Workers in Different Industries of China

我国不同行业间工资差距问题越来越受到理论界关注,但在公平性测度上的研究存在不足。为此,本文依据市场效率原则、收益与风险对称原则以及社会公平原则,综合探讨我国城镇职工不同行业间工资分配公平性问题。研究结果表明:我国不同行业职工工资分配确实存在不公平现象,并且当前的不公平程度高于前十年;在不同行业之间,综合工资收益已经形成分层次状态,水利、环境和公共设施管理业,公共管理和社会组织,科、教、文、卫业的职工工资综合收益处于高层次水平;而工业,批发、住宿、租赁、服务业的职工工资综合收益处于底层次水平,其他行业介于二者之间;行业工资差距对我国城镇职工收入总体基尼系数贡献达到1/3。

Wage gap between different industries in China is increasingly concerned in the academic field,but there are few researches about fair measure.In this paper,based on the principal of market efficiency,symmetry principal of income and risk as well as principal of social equity,we study the fairness of the wage distribution about urban workers in different industries in China.The results show that there definitely exists unfair phenomenon in China's wage distribution,and the unfair degree is higher than the past decade.Integrated wage gain between different industries has been the hierarchical formation.In some industries such as water,environment and public facilities management,public administration and social organization,science,education,culture,health sector,wages are very high and in the industries like manufacturing,wholesale,accommodation,leasing,service sector wages at very low.Wage gap between sectors has contributed 1/3 to the Gini coefficient of Chinese urban workers' total income.

城镇职工; 工资分配; 不同行业; 公平性; Urban Workers; Wage Distribution; Different Industries; Fairness