基于国家标准学科分类的统计学科体系研究

Study on Statistical Discipline System Based on the National Standard Subject Categories

统计学科体系及其分类是统计学的基本理论问题之一。本文围绕中国两次颁布的国家标准《学科分类与代码(gb/T13745)》,探讨其中有关统计学科分类的变化、进展、问题和症结,并结合“大统计“思想在中国践行的历程,提出若干新的理论思考。文章认为:数理统计学与经济统计学之间并非简单的“理论“与“应用“关系;目前的统计学科分类体系还值得斟酌和改进;大统计学已经超越了“人文与社会科学“的范畴,具有独特的跨学科门类性质;同时,大统计学只是一个松散的学科群,其分支大都具有“学科归属的二重性“。充分正视这些学科特点,可为正确处理我国高等院校的统计专业设置等问题提供重要依据。

Statistical discipline system and its classification is an elementary problem in statistics.This paper centers on China's two national standards "Classification and code of disciplines(GB/T 13745)",discusses the change,progress,problems and crux of classification of some related statistical discipline.Meanwhile,according to the practical process of the idea of general statistics in China,we propose a number of new theoretical thinking.We conclude that the relationship between mathematical statistics and economic statistics is not just like "theory" and "practice";also,there is room for deliberation and improvement of classification of statistical discipline;general statistics is a distinct interdisciplinary category which has transcended the confines of humanities and social sciences;additionally,general statistics is a loose group of subjects whose subfield has the character of belonging to two kinds of disciplines.Facing up to these characters can provide essential guidance on tackling problems like statistical specialties setting in Chinese institutions of higher learning.

统计学; 学科分类; 修订; 专业设置; 问题; Statistics; Classification of discipline; Revision; Problem