中外合作办学“连锁店”现象的问题及对策

On the Problems and Coutermeasures of “Chain Store”Phenomenon of China-foreign Cooperation in Higher Education

当前政府部门严格控制外方高校来我国举办中外合作办学“连锁店“,但是对中方高校举办“连锁店“的行为暂无相关政策限制。无论外方高校还是中方高校的“连锁店“办学行为,都会对中外合作办学质量造成一定程度的影响。在今后的发展中,应当把中方高校举办中外合作办学“连锁店“纳入监管体系,制定具有一定灵活性的“连锁店“上限标准,鼓励中方高校与多所外方高校共同合作办学。

At present,Chinese Ministry of Education strictly controls the"chain store"institutions held by foreign universities on China-foreign cooperation in higher education.However,there is no restriction on Chinese universities.The "chain store "schooling model,whether it is held by foreign universities or Chinese universities,is harmful to the quality of China-foreign cooperation in running higher education institutions.In the future,it is necessary to put the"chain store"institutions hold by Chinese universities to the regulatory system,formulate flexible up limit standard and encourage Chinese universities to cooperate with several foreign universities on one project.

民办高等教育; 中外合作办学; 连锁店; non-governmental higher education; China-foreign cooperation in running higher education institutions