应用技术大学“双师型”教师的误区与超越

Misunderstanding of Double-Qualified Teachers in the University of Applied Technology and Its Transcending

应用技术大学是我国新建本科院校转型发展的方向,它的成功直接依赖于教师队伍建设,这支队伍必须同时具有较高的理论素质和实践素质。传统上对“双师型“教师认识上存在误区,容易出现形式主义流弊。借鉴德国发展应用技术大学的经验,应该在教师的经历上寻求突破。结合我国实际,应用技术大学教师队伍建设可以分为近期目标和长远目标两步走。近期目标是从师资队伍结构改善入手,而长远目标就是从教师队伍的精细化管理和加强与企业合作的办学机制上进行突破,最终使每个教师具备真正的“双师型“素质。

University of applied technology is the direction of transformation and development of the newly-founded undergraduate colleges,and its success will depend on the construction of teacher teams with higher qualities in both theory and practice.Traditionally,there exists a series of misunderstanding of double-qualified teachers and this is apt to result in formalism.Learning from the experience of the universities of applied sciences in Germany,we should seek a breakthrough from teachers' background.In view of China's situation,we should set up both short-term and long-term targets in construction of teacher teams in the universities of applied technology.The short-term objective is to improve teachers' structure while the long-term objective is to make a breakthrough by exercising refined management of teachers and reinforcing cooperation with enterprises so as to make each teacher double qualified.

应用技术大学; “双师型”教师; 近期目标; 长远目标; double-qualified teacher; short-term objective; long-term goal