发展中国特色国际可理解的高等教育研究话语

On Development of the Language Higher Education Research with Chinese Characteristics and International Understanding

高等教育研究话语是研究人员使用的专业语言,我国高等教育研究已经形成比较完整而充分的话语体系。我国高等教育研究话语具有鲜明的中国特色,主要表现为实践性突出、政策色彩浓厚和学科性明显。我国高等教育研究话语的国际可理解性问题应当受到重视,为此,必须加强高等教育研究的国际学术交流,借鉴和吸收国际高等教育研究话语的共有元素,以及突破语言障碍,打通我国高等教育研究的国际沟通渠道。

The language of higher education research is a professional language used by researchers, and the research of higher education in China has formed a relatively complete and full language system with a distinct Chinese characteristics, which is mainly manifested obviously in the practice, the policy color, and the discipline paradigm.The international understanding of China's higher education research language should be paid more attention to, therefore, it is necessary to strengthen the international academic exchanges in higher education research, learn and absorb the common elements of international higher education research language, and break through language barriers and open up the international communication channels of higher education research in China.

高等教育研究话语; 高等教育学科; 高等教育