大学生学习满意度:高等教育质量评判的原点

Learning Satisfaction of College Students:The Origin of Higher Educational Quality Judgment

大学生学习满意度是高等教育评估与管理的重要内容之一,是学生参与高等教育之后,对其感知最直接的评价,因此这个评价的结果对评价主导者和利益相关者具有重要的参考价值。学习满意度是直观反映大学生对学习体验自我评价的指标集群,既能充分呈现大学生对于学习的评价,又极具直观性,能够反映出大学生学习满意状态度量的水平。大学生学习满意度的调查与研究,能够对教与学过程形成评价,以此作为改进的依据,从而促进教与学之间的互动,成为改革的突破口,提升大学生学习的效率和质量。研究表明,对于学习满意度来说,人与人之间的影响力度远大于物对人的影响力度,大学的“教“与“学’、学习氛围会较大程度地贡献于学习满意度的形成。学生是评价学习质量、反映教学水平的主体,其学习的满意度水平正是高校、学科、专业、课程质量的重要观测站。

The learning satisfaction of college students is one of the important contents of higher educationalevaluation and management,which is the most direct evaluation for their perception after the students participate in thehigher education.Therefore,the evaluation results are of important reference value for the evaluation dominant power andstakeholder.Learning satisfaction is the index colony to directly reflect the college students' learning experience andself-evaluation,which can not only present college students' evaluation for their learning,but also keep a view on thestatus and metrical level of college students' learning satisfaction.The survey and research on the college students' learning satisfaction can form evaluation on the course of teaching and learning,according to which,we can promote theinteraction of teaching and learning,make it the breakthrough of the reform,so as to upgrade the learning efficiency andquality of college students.The research shows that,as for learning satisfaction,the influence force among people is fargreater than that of object to people;the teaching and learning in the colleges and the learning atmosphere can contributeto the formation of learning satisfaction to a greater degree.Students are the main principal to evaluation their learningquality and reflect the teaching level,whose learning satisfaction level is the very important observation station for theuniversity,discipline,major and curriculum quality.

大学生; 学习满意度; 学习过程; 学习质量; 评价; evaluation