大学教学文化:概念、模式与创新

University Teaching Culture:Concepts,Patterns and Innovation

教学文化是大学在长期教学活动中形成的,具有历史延续性与现实再生产性的精神生态。大学教学文化的传统模式贯穿着传承知识、思想的知识本位价值和重视道德、素养的人本位价值;现代模式则贯穿着重视科技知识创新和应用的知识本位价值,追求个性、创造性与实践性的人本位价值,重视社会和市场需要的社会本位价值。创新大学教学文化,须确立现代教学价值观的核心地位、培育现代教学文化生长的环境、探索现代教学模式及其实现路径。

Teaching culture is the spiritual ecology of university which is formed in the long-term teaching activities,and has the characteristics of historical continuity and realistic reproducibility.The traditional pattern of teaching culture penetrates the knowledge-based value of knowledge and idea transmission,the human-based value of emphasizing liberal arts and ethics accomplishment;and the modern pattern penetrates the knowledge-based value of emphasizing scientific &technological knowledge and their development,innovation and application,the human-based value of pursuing individuality,creativity and practicality,and the soceity-based value of emphasizing social production and market needs.To achieve innovation of university teaching culture,the core position of modern teaching values should be established,the environment for the growth of modern teaching culture should be cultivated,and the modern teaching pattern and its implementation path should be explored.

教学文化; 教学文化模式; 文化创新