大数据时代高等教育的发展趋势

The Development Trend of Higher Education in the Era of Big Data

现代信息技术的发展和应用催生了大数据时代,给高等教育带来了新的机遇和挑战。海量的数据、多样的数据种类以及快速的数据分析,促使高等教育迅速转型,呈现出新的发展趋势。市场的介入,促使高等教育资源配置由高校一元垄断模式逐渐转变为多元不确定模式;教学方式的变革,推动教师角色与职能的多样化;高等教育资源的全球化,促使单一校园服务模式逐渐转变为全方位立体服务模式;海量数据库的构建,推动高校管理的科学化;学习渠道的不断拓宽,推动学习者身份的多元化和学习观念的改变。

The development and application of information technology have led to the era of big data,which brings new opportunities and challenges to higher education.Massive data,a variety of data types and fast data analysis promote rapid transformation in higher education.The intervention of market propels the provision model of higher education resources from monopolized by university gradually to multi-factors uncertain model.The reform of teaching methods promotes the diversification of teacher's role and function.The globalization of higher education resources prompts the single campus service mode gradually to transform into multi-faceted service mode; the construction of massive database facilitates the management of colleges and universities to become more scientific.And the continuous expansion of learning channels drives the diversification of learner'identity and the change of learning ideas.

大数据; 高等教育; 提供者; 服务方式; 学生学习