“一元三维”:论潘懋元教育思想的内在逻辑

One Unit with Three Dimensions:the Inner Logic of Pan Maoyuan's Educational Thoughts

潘懋元教育思想由几个重要的价值支撑,这就是慈爱、包容、开放和务实,它们构成了潘懋元教育思想的内在逻辑。慈爱精神是潘懋元教育思想的灵魂,而包容、开放、务实则是具体载体,构成了一种“一元三维“价值模式。从潘懋元提出的两条规律学说,到他对高职教育和民办高等教育的关爱呵护,再到坚持采用多学科视野来发展高等教育学科等,都渗透着潘懋元的慈爱、包容、开放和务实精神,这几种精神在他的日常教学生活中有机地融为一体。

Pan Maoyuan's educational thoughts are supported by several important values,which include love,tolerance,openness and pragmatism,which constitute the inherent logic of Pan Maoyuan's educational thoughts.Love is the soul of Pan Maoyuan's educational ideology,while tolerance,openness,and pragmatism are the specific carriers,constituting the value model of "one unit with three dimensions".From his two laws to his care and love for private higher education and vocational education,to the use of multidisciplinary vision to develop higher education and so on,all are permeated with his kindness,tolerance,openness and pragmatic spirit,all of which are organically integrated in his daily teaching life.

“一元三维”; 潘懋元教育思想; 内在逻辑; Pan Maoyuan's educational thoughts