学生评教:问题、出路与反思

Student Rating of Teaching Effectiveness:Problem,Way Out and Rethinking

目前流行于我国高校中的学生评教制度正遭遇寒流,出现大学生对评教活动参与不积极的难题。出现这一情况的一个直接原因在于学生评教结果不公开,无形中挫伤了他们的参与积极性。评教结果可以向学生公开吗?为什么学生评教会变成“鸡肋“?未来评教制度的出路如何?这些问题亟待回答。通过分析发现,评教结果确实不能贸然公开,因为评教制度设计并不完善。要完善评教制度设计,首先要真心尊重学术权利和学习权利,不然评教制度就容易走样,就容易成为“鸡肋“。

Student Rating of Teaching Effectiveness in Chinese university campus has met a cold today that undergraduate is passive in this process.A direct reason for this situation is the result of student rating of teaching effective is not open,which make them think this activity is not very important.Why the result is not open The system is going into dilemma What is the way out All these questions need answer.After a systemic analysis,it was found that the result can not be open easily,because the rating system is not fully completed.If the system want to go to completeness,it should respect the academic right of professors and learning right of students first.Otherwise,it can't go out from the dilemma.

大学生评教; 问题; 出路; 反思; problem; rethinking