我国大学章程应当或能够解决问题的理性透视

Rational Perspectives on the Problems which University Statutes should/can Solve in China

大学章程是根据大学组织属性所制定的关于大学组织体系及其运行规范的基本制度。从一般意义上看,制定大学章程应当解决大学的身份认同、职能定位、体制机制模型、利益相关者权利保障以及大学自身的合法性与章程的适应性等问题。制定大学章程是完善现代大学制度的需要,必须区分我国大学章程应当或能够解决的问题,及制约大学办学与发展的若干主要问题,加强制度设计,促进大学成为自主办学的法人实体,解放大学学术生产力,增强办学能力,提高大学办学效率、水平和质量。

University statute is referred to the basic system concerning university organization structure and operation regulation based on the organization's property of the university.In general, it should be addressed at the problems such as university identity, function positioning, institutional mechanism and governance model, protection of the rights of stakeholders as well as university's own legitimacy and the adaptabilityof the statute itself, etc.To formulate the university statute is the needs to improve the modern university system, that must distinguish problems the statute should/can have solutions, strengthen the system design on a number of major issues constraining schooling and development of the university, so as to promote the university to become a legal entity of corporation with autonomy, liberate university academic productivity, enhance schooling capacity, improve operation efficiency and quality.

大学章程; 大学制度; 现代大学制度; 大学; 高等教育管理; university