十年间香港大学发展战略与规划的若干新进展——基于两次《发展策略》的文本分析

The Latest Progress on the Development Strategy and Planning of Hong Kong University during the Last Decade——Based on Two Texts Analysis on“Strategic Development”

香港大学作为享誉国内外的一流大学,极为重视大学发展战略与规划工作和研究。通过对港大连续两次《发展策略》的文本分析与比较,可以发现其十年间最突出的变化和发展趋势就在于以学生为中心,这也正是其办学理念在战略规划中的集中体现。不论是港大战略规划的制定,还是其办学理念的实践,都将对我国内地重点大学建设成为世界一流大学具有重要的借鉴意义。

As a leading university renowned both domestic and international,the University of Hong Kong attaches great importance to the work and research of a university development strategy and planning.Based on analysis and comparison of the two successive texts of"Strategic Development"of Hong Kong University,it is found that the most prominent change and tendency during the last decade is the student- centered concept,which is also the concentration for university- running ideas from strategic planning.Both the strategic planning and the practice of university- running ideas of Hong Kong University are useful to key universities in Chinese mainland to construct the world's top universities.

香港大学; 《发展策略》; 大学发展; 战略规划; 办学理念; Strategic Development; university-running ideas