清代蒙学教材中的文学教育与科举关系探析

Relationship between the Imperial Examination and Literature Education in Rudimentary Teaching Materials of Qing Dynasty

清代蒙学教材的编撰取得了很大的成就,种类繁多,数量庞大。蒙学教材的编撰在蒙童接受规律和教学效果之间找到一个最佳的连接点,在文学教育与科举之间表现出密切的关联,表现为:蒙学教材的形式美和格律美,契合清代科举文体的要求,在美好的音律和规整的文字形式教育中与清代的科举教育恰当地接轨;将有益科举的以往蒙学读物改编成韵语形式;有益科举的蒙学诗文韵对读物更易受到追捧;蒙学教材偶句韵语中体现出明显的科举思想。

The compilation of rudimentary teaching materials in Qing Dynasty is of large amount,wide variety and great success.It found a best connection between children's cognition pattern and teaching effect and showed a close relation with the imperial examination.The beauty in form and rhythm of these teaching materials agreed with the requirement on genres of the imperial examination in Qing Dynasty.Rudimentary teaching materials beneficial to the imperial examination were reorganized in the form of rhymes and became much popular.Thoughts of the imperial examination were clearly showed in these teaching materials.

清代; 蒙学教材; 文学教育; 科举; Qing Dynasty; Rudimentary Teaching Materials; Literature Education