论人文主义哲学在高等教育中的文化角色变迁

A Research on the Transition of Humanism's Cultural Role in Higher Education

人文主义哲学在高等教育史中的文化角色经历了从边缘到中心、从自我到他者的变易过程。人文主义与科学主义的矛盾演替,不仅影响了其文化角色的历史变迁,也造成了其在高等教育当下时空中的异化与悬空,其价值、理想、教育与空间正逐渐被科学功利主义及其衍生的“科学至上论“、“效率第一论“、“现代优越论“和“适者生存论“文化所异化。未来高等教育所亟需的,并不是人文主义哲学的虚幻繁荣,而应该是其文化角色的真实复归。

The cultural role of humanism in higher education has been transferred from the"periphery"to the"core",and from the"self"to the"other".The competition between humanism and scientism not only affects the historical change of humanism's cultural role,but also leads to the alienation and null status of humanism in higher education at present.The values,ideals,education and space of humanism have been gradually alienated by scientism and such ideas as"supremacy of science", "efficiency first","modern superiority"and"survival of the fittest"which are derived from scientism and utilitarianism.The real need of higher education is not the illusory prosperity of humanism,but the real renaissance of its cultural role in the future.

教育哲学; 人文主义; 科学主义; 文化角色; humanism; scientism