论教师指导的合理性基础

PsychologicalBasis for the Role of Teacher's Guidance

采取认知心理学的角度,从理论和实证研究两个方面论证了教师指导的合理性基础。理论上,根据建构主义学习理论,教师指导能够促进学生学习的认知主动;根据学习的信息加工理论,教师指导能够帮助学生选择相关的输入信息;根据认知负荷理论,教师指导能够降低学习的认知负荷;根据认知发展阶段理论,教师指导有助于在学习的早中期获取和理解知识。实证上,大量的样例学习研究证明,教师指导是有效教学的重要因素。研究者要进一步探讨教师指导的形式及比例在教学中的作用。

This article discusses the important role of teacher's guidance in student learning from the cognitive perspective.Theoretically,according to constructivism,teacher's guidance can facilitate students' cognitive activity during learning;according to information processing model,teacher's guidance can help students select relevant input information;according to cognitive load theory,teacher's guidance can reduce cognitive load during learning;according to phases of cognition skill acquisition,teacher's guidance is crucial for obtaining and understanding knowledge in the early and intermediate phases of learning.Empirically,ample research on worked example indicates that teacher's guidance is important for effective learning.Finally,the authors suggest that further research should focus on how much and what kind of guidance to provide.

教师指导; 讲授法; 建构主义; 发现学习; Teacher's guidance; constructivism