教学型大学教师教学科研关系观影响因素探析——基于集美大学的调查

An Exploration into the Influencing Factors of Teachers' Perception of Teaching-Research Relationship in Teaching Universities

对教学型大学教师的工作环境和教学科研关系观的问卷调查与访谈分析显示:教学型大学教师在观念上认同教学与科研彼此依存、相互促进;在工作环境方面,教学型大学教师认为过大的科研压力与工作量对其教学有负面影响,而获取学生反馈和同行交流则具有正面影响;院系“重科研“时教师倾向认为教学与科研二者无关,而院系“重教学“时教师倾向认为教学与科研正相关;教学型大学教师从事科研工作时面临的问题与困难导致教师在实际工作中“重教学“。

Based on the survey and interview of teaching university teachers' perception of working environment and the perception of teaching-research relationship,it is found out that all teaching university teachers considered that the relationship between teaching and research was interdependent and mutually promoted.In the perception of working environment,teaching university teachers emphasized that the increasing pressure of research task and requirement from their department had brought negative influence on their teaching.When teaching university teachers perceived that their department emphasized more on research than teaching,they would tend to think that research had no relationship with teaching.The problems and difficulties teachers face when they are engaged in scientific research made them tend to emphasize teaching than research in their actual work.

教学型大学教师; 教学科研关系观; 影响因素