关系的视角:片面应试体制下学生的地位分化——一项微观社会学的研究

A Perspective of Social Relations:the Discrimination of Students under the Examination-oriented System——A Micro-sociological Research

利益关系和亲密关系是在片面应试体制下导致学生地位分化的两股主要力量。在利益关系驱动下,教师的教学内容会围绕学校设置的升学“目标线“来组织。只有学习成绩在“目标线“附近的学生,在教学中才可能获得更多对自己有用的信息,因而,“片面应试“体制下的课堂教学并非都是“陪优生读书“,优生也可能沦为其他学生的陪读。而在亲密关系驱动下,优生比差生能够获得更多的课外答疑和辅导机会。利益关系和亲密关系组成一种交错格局,往往导致同一个学生在课堂内外有着不同的地位。

The relations of interest and affect are two major forces which discriminate students under the system of examination-oriented education.Motivated by interest relations,teaching contents tend to satisfy and help those who are surrounding the marks fixed by school.Thus,students who are nearly likely to achieve or fail the aims are the groups receiving more attention and useful information in teaching.Therefore,the teaching is not always a site in which best students can be cared about while others are just learning companies,but a place best students are likely become the companies for important"others".On the other hand,motivated by the affect relations,best students can get more opportunities of asking questions and guidance after class than low grade learners.The interest relations and affect relations are entwined,which makes the same learner be in different ranks in the teaching process.

片面应试; 利益关系; 亲密关系; 学生地位; examination-oriented education; students' ranks