高校专业评估应回归学生的主体价值

The Subject Value of Professional Evaluation of Higher Education Should Return to Students

专业评估的通常做法是以专业教学目标的合理性判断为起点,在标准选择上更倾向于教育者和管理者的标准。本文认为,专业评估应该以结果指标,即毕业生质量为评估的逻辑起点,并在评估中突出学生的主体地位和成长价值,评估标准的选择应该从外在的显性数量化指标回归到内在的学生成就等隐性指标。

Usually, the starting point of professional evaluation is the speciality teaching target.In detail, it starts with the rationality of arrangement of professional teaching.The selection of evaluation standards is more intended to educators and managers.The authors present that the correct way is to start with the results of speciality teaching, in other words, the quality of graduated students should be the main body, and the emphasis should be the values in students' development.The evaluation standards should return to internal indexes such as students' achievement and development from the external indexes such as teaching times, amount of books and areas of classrooms, the number of teachers, etc.

专业评估; 学生主体; 成长价值; 价值回归; Professional evaluation; Main body of students; Values of growth; Values returning