大学生课堂体验:基于学生视角的教学质量评价

Student' Course Experience:An Evaluation of Teaching Quality in Higher Education from Students' View

学生是高等教育的主体,学生评教逐渐成为高校教学质量评价的重要组成部分。澳大利亚大学生课程体验调查作为教学质量评估工具,在该国得到不断的发展和完善,已经成为学生评教项目中的经典。本文对这一评教工具的研发背景、发展历程、相关研究结论与争议进行了总结,并依此提出了对我国学生评教的启示。首先,引导学生“评价教学“而非“评价教师“;其次,倡导多元的评教形式,与其他评价指标互为补充;再次,保证调查持续性,进行教学质量的追踪;最后,进行横向比较,提高教学改善的针对性。

Students' evaluation is one of the important parts in teaching quality evaluation,one of the representative is the Course Experience Survey in Australia,which has been carried out more than 20 years,and has become an important tool to improve the country's teaching quality in higher education.The result shows that students' course experience vary in different disciplines,smaller academic unit seems easier to produce ‘halo effect',students' course experience is important in his / her learning,etc.The experience of students' evaluation of teaching in Australia can give us some references,such as guide students to evaluate ‘teaching'instead of ' teacher',advocate multiple evaluation tool,keep the survey on-going so that we can track the improvement of teaching quality,etc.

课堂体验; 课堂感知; 学生评教; 大学生课堂体验调查; students' evaluation of teaching