中美高职教育与地方互动关系的比较分析——基于实践教学的视角

The Interactive Relationship between the Vocational Education and the Local Area in China and the United States:From the Perspective of Practice Teaching

高职教育在高等教育系统中是与地方发展联系最为密切的环节,如何协调高职教育与地方的互动关系是当代教育改革与发展面临的重要问题。在我国,高等职业技术教育由各级高职院校承担,社区学院则是美国高职教育的主要承担者。从实践教学的视角分析中美高职院校与地方互动发展的关系,分析了中美高职教育发展现状,中美高职与地方互动关系在实践教学中的体现等问题。

In higher education,vocational education is most closely connected to the local development.So,how to coordinate vocational education with the local area is an important issue for the reform and development of education.Vocational and technical education is conducted by all levels of vocational colleges in China while it is done by community colleges in the United State.The present article analyzes the interactive relationship between the vocational education and the local area in these two countries from the perspective of practice teaching,and studies the issues such as the current state of the vocational education in China and the U.S.A.and the realization of interaction between the school and the local area in practice teaching

高职院校; 地方互动; 实践教学