中国高等教育研究国际化的现状与走向

The Current Situation and Trend of Internationalization of Chinese Higher Education Research

“学科取向“的中国高等教育研究在世界高等教育研究史上可谓“一枝独秀“,并越来越得到国际同行的关注。但是,由于受“走出“信心缺失、语言文化隔阂、研究取向迥异以及学术规范欠缺等因素的影响,中国高等教育研究在世界高等教育研究格局中仍处于“边缘地带“。未来,中国高等教育研究者应提升文化自觉,树立“走出“信心;提高英语技能,提升学术竞争实力;科学改造概念体系,沟通中外学术理解;恪守严谨治学精神,遵守国际学术规范,积极扭转中国高等教育研究“引进多、走出少“的交流逆差,提升中国高等教育研究的国际化水平。

The "Discipline Oriented" Chinese higher education research is typical in the history of world higher education research,and draws growing attention from the international counterparts.However,Chinese higher education research still plays a "Marginal Role" in the world higher education research because of low confidence in "Going-out";barriers of language and culture,differences of research orientation and lacking academic standards,etc.Chinese higher education researcher should promote cultural consciousness,build up confidence of "Going-out";improve English ability,improve academic competition strength;scientifically reform concept system,communicate Chinese and foreign academic comprehension;abide by the spirit of rigorous doing research,complies with international academic standard,actively reverse the communication gap that Chinese higher education research "Introduce More,Out of Less",improve the international level of Chinese higher education research.

中国高教研究; 国际化; 现状; 走向; Chinese higher education research; internationalization; trend