杨卫玉的职业指导思想

On the Vocational Guidance Thought of Yang Weiyu

杨卫玉是我国近现代著名的职业教育家,特别是在民国时期,他积极投身于职业指导实践活动,致力于职业指导理论的探讨。他认为职业指导的目的在于使学生了解职业的意义、唤起职业的兴趣,明白社会上各种职业间的互相联系,要对就业指导和升学指导给予同等重视;职业陶冶是职业教育的重要部分,从小学开始就要对学生进行职业陶冶。杨卫玉的职业指导理论和实践活动对于我国早期的职业教育发展做出了重要贡献。

Yang Weiyu is a famous vocational educator in modern China,especially in Republic of China.He dedicated himself in practicing and exploring vocational guidance.He proposed that the objective of vocational guidance is to help students understand the meaning of occupation,arouse their interests to occupation,and know the inter-relationships between various occupations;employment guidance and education enhancement guidance should be given equal attentions;vocational edification is an important part of vocational education,and it should be carried out from primary school.The theory and practical activities on vocational guidance of Yang Weiyu made great contribution for the development of vocational education in early period of China.

杨卫玉; 职业教育; 职业指导; Yang Weiyu