我国高等教育学专职研究人员特征研究

Research on the Characteristics of Full-time Higher Education Researchers in China

对21所高校的246名高等教育学专职研究人员进行调查分析,发现高等教育学专职研究人员在21所院校的数量分布严重不均,年龄分布以中年为主、研究方向呈现院校特色化和宏观化、教育背景多元化和国际化程度普遍较低的特征。为了促进高等教育研究队伍的持续健康发展,需要加强院校之间的沟通交流、提倡微观研究、保持研究人员教育背景的多元化和提高国际化程度。

The investigation and analysis on the 246 full-time higher education researchers of 21 universities show that the number distribution are seriously uneven, and most of researchers are middle-aged.In addition,their research interests present institution's characteristics and are macro-oriented, and the diversification of their educational background and the internationalization is not high.In order to promote the sustained and healthy development of higher education research team, it is necessary to strengthen the communication between the institutions,encourage micro research,promote the diversification of the researchers' educational background and increase the level of internationalization.

高等教育研究; 高等教育学; 专职研究人员; 特征; full-time researchers; characteristics