我国“985工程”大学“卓越工程师教育培养计划”的实践与反思——基于课程的考察

Reflections on the “985 Project” Universities' Plan for Educating and Producing Excellent Engineers:From the Perspective of Curriculum

为了解“卓越工程师教育培养计划“的实施现状,选取了3所“985工程“大学,通过对其第一批“卓越工程师教育培养计划“本科专业课程体系的统计与分析发现,卓越工程师的培养存在通识课程设置不合理;企业学习时间尤其是直接的实践技能培养时间不足;专门的伦理课程缺失等问题。与普通专业课程体系的比较发现,“卓越工程师教育培养计划“专业的特色在实践教学方面表现得较为明显,但在通识教育部分以及课程结构上,“卓越计划“专业并没有表现出明显的差异性。为进一步完善该计划,加强其特色,建议完善通识课程;保证实践教学时间并细化各实践课程(环节)的学时和实施场域;设置专门的工程伦理课程。

In order to learn about how the"Plan for Educating and Producing Excellent Engineers"has been carried out,we selected three"985Project"universities.From the statistics and analysis of the curriculum system of the first batch of undergraduate majors of the Plan,we found some problems such as the unreasonable setting-up of the courses for general education,inadequate time set aside for learning at enterprises,especially for practical skill training,and the lack of courses on ethics.The distinctive features of the curriculum are mainly reflected in its practice teaching.However,its general education courses are not distinctly different from those of the curriculum of ordinary majors.To further refine the plan and display its characteristics,we suggest improving its general education courses,ensuring the time of practice teaching and detailing the hours and fields of every practice course(link),and setting up specialized engineering ethics courses.

“卓越工程师教育培养计划”; “985工程”大学; 课程; "Plan for Educating and Training Excellent Engineers"; "985 Project"university; curriculum