留学生心理健康状况调查与研究——以大理学院为例

Investigation and Study of Oversea student's Mental Health——Taking Dali University as an Example

目的:对留学生的心理健康状况进行深入调查,以便有针对性的开展教育与管理。方法:用症状自评量表(SCl-90)对大理学院在校的177名学历留学生进行问卷调查,问卷回收整理后用SPSS11.5进行统计分析。结果:留学生的心理健康问题呈现为:强迫症状﹥偏执﹥人际关系敏感﹥抑郁﹥躯体化﹥恐怖﹥其他﹥焦虑﹥敌对﹥精神病性。留学生在强迫症、人际关系敏感、抑郁和敌对等4个因子上的得分低于常模,焦虑因子得分与常模相仿,其他5个因子的得分高于常模。与常模比较,留学生在躯体化、抑郁、焦虑、敌对、偏执、精神病性和其他等7个因子上有差异,但差异无统计学意义;在强迫症状一个因子上,差异有统计学意义;在人际关系敏感和恐怖两个因子上,差异有高度统计学意义。留学生的心理健康状况有性别差异和院系差异。结论:留学生心理健康状况不容乐观,应重视留学生心理健康问题、加强留学生心理健康教育、优化留学生教育管理环境。

Objective: To investigate the mental health of foreign students for a targeted education and management.Methods: Questionnaire was conducted among 177 oversea students in Dali University with symptom checklist 90(SCL-90) and statistically analysed with SPSS11.5.Results: The status of oversea students' mental health rendered as: obsessive-compulsive > paranoid > interpersonal sensitivity > depression > somatization > terror > other > anxiety > hospitality > psychotic.Compared with the norm,the score of the four factors: obsessive-compulsive,interpersonal sensitivity,depression and hostility is lower;the anxiety factor is similar;and the other five factors is higher.Foreign students in the seven factors of somatization,depression,anxiety,hostility,paranoid,psychotic and other is different,but the difference was not statistically significant.The difference in obsessive-compulsive was statistically significant.And the difference in interpersonal sensitivity and terror was highly statistically significant.In addition,there are gender differences and faculty differences in the mental health of foreign students.Conclusion: The mental health status of foreign students is not optimistic,we should pay attention to foreign students' mental health problems,strengthen foreign students mental health education,and optimize the foreign students' education management environment.

心理健康; SCL-90; 留学生; 调查; investigation