技术哲学的“经验转向”与中国职业教育发展

"Empirical Turn" of Technological Philosophy and the Development of Vocational and Technical Education in China

面对“第三次工业革命“的来临,如何深刻理解技术哲学的“经验转向“,从而形成中国职业教育的现代“范式“,是职业教育发展的理论需要,也是现实质量内涵解读的要求。技术发展史表明:经验与职业教育的实践逻辑在技术史的演变中历经蜕变,经验始终是职业教育学习的价值原点。20世纪80年代以来,技术哲学的“经验转向“思潮对技术与社会的关系问题及技术活动的实现问题的探讨,从理论上反思了“经验“学习的价值意蕴对中国现代职业教育发展的时代诉求:培养自由而负责任的现代职业人,孕育与传播绿色工业文化,以及探索实践逻辑对接技术伦理的职业教育模式。

With the coming of the third industrial revolution , how to profoundly understand the empirical turn of technological philosophy and form a paradigm of the vocational and technical education in China is not only the theory requirement , but also the explanation of the quality connotation of vocational and technical education.The history of technology has indicated that the experience is always the value origin , even though the practical logic between the experience and the vocational and technical education has been changed many times in the evolution of the history of technology.Since the 1980s , with the empirical turn of philosophy of technology , the discussion on the relationship between technology and society , as well as the implementation of technical activities , the requirement of times has been reconsidered in theory about the value connotation of empirical learning and its influence on Chinese modern vocational education.It is that we need to cultivate modern professional people who are free and responsible , breed and propagate the green industry culture and explore the vocational education pattern in which vocational education adheres to the connection between practical logic and technological ethics.

技术哲学; 经验转向; 职业教育