关于九洲村几个问题的考证

A Textual Research on Some Issues about Jiuzhou Village

一座城市的兴盛或衰落,除了与地理位置等其自身条件有关外,还与政治、经济、社会等因素密切相关。唐开元二十四年(736年),唐王朝在福建设置了汀州府,下辖长汀、黄连、新罗三县。天宝元年(742年),唐新罗县又被改为龙岩县。今天龙岩市上杭县临城镇的九洲村,历史上的名称为长汀村,曾一度是唐代汀州府治和长汀县治所在地。后来,随着府治的搬离,长汀村渐渐淡出了人们的视线。

The prosperity or decline of a city is related not only with its geographical location and conditions, but also closely related with the political, economic, social and other factors.In the 24th year of the Kaiyuan Period(736 AD)of the Tang Dynasty,Tingzhou Prefecture was established in Fujian, which administered Changting, Huanglian and Xinluo counties.In the first year of the Tianbao Period(742 AD), Xinluo County was renamed as Longyan County.Jiuzhou Village of Lincheng Town, Shanghang County used to be called Changting Village, was once the site of Tingzhou Prefecture during the Tang Dynasty.Later, after the move of Tingzhou Prefecture, Changting Village gradually faded out of people's memory.

九洲村; 沿革; 考证; Jiuzhou Village; history