高等教育学:成就、难题与展望

The Discipline of Higher Education: Achievements,Problems and Prospects

高等教育学在近30年发展中取得了显著成就,不仅确立了稳定的学科地位,形成了一个庞大的研究队伍集群,而且发表了一系列有重要影响的力作,涌现出一批学术精英。但同时仍然面临着许多难题,如还缺乏一个公认的学科范式,为研究而研究现象还比较突出,研究者自我封闭现象还比较严重,受到利益集团的影响在加剧。在未来,高等教育学只有通过更加开放的路线才能解决难题,具体策略是进一步推进高教研究走向多元化、个性化和微观化,并通过加强规范化来促进学术共同体建设,促进高等教育学走向新的繁荣。

Great progress has been made in the discipline of higher education in the recent 30 years.Its position as an independent discipline has been established,a constellation of researchers formed,a series of masterpieces published and a group of elite scholars produced.However,at the same time,a number of problems have also arisen,such as lack of a generally accepted discipline paradigm,predominance of research for the sake of research,self-closeness of researchers and increasing interference from interest groups.These problems can only be solved in the future with a more open policy.The strategies which can be taken are diversifying,individualizing,refining and standardizing the discipline to promote the construction of an academic community and make it prosper.

高等教育学; 学科地位; 学科范式