第斯多惠教师专业发展策略思想探析

Faculty Development Practices: View from Diesterweg' s Thought of Teacher Education

第斯多惠所著的《德国教师培养指南》对德国教师的思想与专业指导起了很大作用,在整个欧洲教育理论的发展史上占有重要地位。笔者从书中第斯多惠对教师自我教育的论述出发,归纳他关于如何促进教师自我完善的理念和建议:国家和社会各相关主体应尊重教师从而为教师群体的发展作好社会准备;教师个体则要作好以教育事业为终身职业的准备,可通过学习研究教育学知识和专业知识、增加教学交流和建立教师团体发展自身。最后以第斯多惠的这些独到的理念和建议为基础,提出用以加强我国教师专业发展事业建设的策略。

The great work,Guidance to Training Teachers in Germany,written by German famous educationist Diesterweg,has played a huge role in cultivating Germany teachers.Viewing from Diesterweg' s ideas about teachers' self-education,this paper summarizes a few suggestions on how to promote the improvement of teacher themselves.Firstly,the government and community should take measures to elevate teachers' status within our society;secondly,teachers need to develop themselves through a series of different approaches,such as doing some research on education or establishing teaching team and so on.Based on these suggestions,the author gives some advices on promoting faculty development in China at the end of this paper.

第斯多惠; 教师专业发展; 行动建议; Diesterweg