阿普尔批判教育研究视域中的教师角色分析

Analysis of Teacher's Role in the Perspective of Michael Apple's Critical Educational Studies

作为批判教育学的代表之一,阿普尔在其“批判的教育研究“中,为了捍卫他所认为的社会正义和平等以及真正的民主教育,质疑当前的学校教育,尤其关注学校里教师的困境,并对其应该坚持的立场和扮演的角色进行了阐释。阿普尔鼓励教师通过主体解放和批判意识的觉醒,在日常的课程和教学活动中,反对霸权,践行民主的教育;指导教师团结起来,运用集体行动争取民主的话语权。

Michael Apple is one of the representative personages of the critical pedagogy.In his "critical educational studies",in order to defend the social justice and equality,and the true democratic education,Apple questioned the current school education,particularly concerned about the plight of teachers in the school,and explained what position teachers should stick to and what role teachers should play.Apple suggested that the teachers should obtain the liberation of the principal and awaken the critical consciousness,encouraging teachers to fight against hegemony and practice the democratic education in the daily teaching activities,and guiding teachers band together to strive for democratic discourse power.

阿普尔; 批判教育研究; 教师角色; 教育改革; Michael Apple; teacher's Role