“媒介代际”刻板印象的形成研究

The Research of Formation of "Intergenerational Media" Stereotype

改革开放以来我国不断发展变迁的大众媒介,对某些社会现象的解读和传播也日益达成一个共识,如“70后“、“80后“、“90后“等一系列代表代际差异的名词划分,使得代际问题从社会现象逐渐发展成为一个学术议题。现有的研究多集中在代际问题的提出、代际特征个性和共性的描述等方面,而代际刻板印象的形成机制探讨,将是今后研究中需要不断完善的部分。研究发现,“80后“被试在外显和内隐态度上出现了分离,被试在外显报告中表现出了对“90后“的积极偏好的显著倾向,在IAT实验中对“70后“的评价要比“90后“更加积极,由此为积极情境线索的反刻板印象想象实验提供了可以降低被试内隐代际刻板印象的IAT效应理论依据。分析代际刻板现象的形成机制可以使我们正确看待青年的社会适应性问题,增进代际间的理解和沟通,消除代际刻板印象和偏见,从而构建有利于青年身心发展的包容性舆论环境。

The mass media in China has faced enormous changes and its interpretation and communication of certain social phenomena have become a mainstream consensus since the Reform and Opening up.A series of terms such as 70s,80s and 90s,which represent intergenerational difference make intergenerational issues evolve from social phenomenon into an academic issues.The existing researches focus on intergenerational issues,personality and generality description etc.,but the formation mechanism of intergenerational stereotype will be the continuous improvement of the study.The research initially concludes that subjects show divergence in explicit and implicit attitudes.They show preference for the post-90s generation in explicit tests,but show more preference for post-70s generation in IAT experiment.Thus the thought experiment on inter-generational stereotype in the situation where positive clues are provided provides the basis of the theory that can lower down the implicit stereotype IAT effect of subjects.We can look upon the problems of youth social adaptability correctly,enhance intergenerational understanding and communication,eliminate for the physical and mental development of youth through the analysis of the formation mechanism of the formation mechanism of intergenerational phenomena.

刻板印象; 内隐态度; 媒介代际; “80后”; Stereotype; Implicit Attitude; Media Image