“技能高考”的发展困境与改革策略——以湖北省为例

The Development Plight and Reform Strategy of“Skill-based Gaokao”: Taking Hubei Province as an Example

湖北省在职业教育领域率先试点高考改革,首创“技能高考“,打破了“一张试卷考所有考生“的高考“大一统“局面,建立以技能操作为主、文化课成绩为辅的考试模式。“技能高考“有利于连接中高职教育,构建独立的职业教育体系,有利于引导中职教育教学改革,有利于高职技能型人才培养,有利于深化高考改革,形成多元化招生考试格局。但是“技能高考“面临着生源、录取标准、录取公平性、财政投入等困境。“技能高考“要走得长远,必须从以下方面进行改革:建立和完善招生管理制度;建立和完善更加科学的录取标准;拓宽生源;正确处理好文化基础知识考核与技能考核、考试的基础性和考试的选拔性、考试的公平与效率之间的关系。

As the first province to reform the College Entrance Examination in the field of vocational education, Hubei builds the new college admission mode of " skill-based Gaokao " for graduates from secondary vocational technology schools, and breaks the " One paper for all candidates " mode, establishes a new college admission mode which lays more emphasis on skills than knowledge.This great initiative has attracted wide attention in China.The " skill-based Gaokao " is beneficial to connect the higher secondary vocational and higher vocational education, builds an independent system of vocational education, guides vocational education teaching reform, trains the vocational skill talent; deepens the reform of College Entrance Examination, and forms a diversified pattern of entrance examination.But it is facing many difficulties such as student pool, admission criteria, admission fairness, financial investment.Therefore, in order to help it go further, we must undertake some measures in the following respects: builds and perfects the management system; establishes the scientific standard of admission; broaden the student pool; properly handles the relationship between cultural knowledge and skills, between basic examination and selection examination, between fairness and efficiency.

“技能高考”; 招生考试; 职业教育; Skill-based Gaokao; Entrance Examination; Vocational Education