我国本科教学改革新动向——以“985工程”高校为例

The New Trends on the Reform of Undergraduate Teaching

《2010年度本科教学质量报告》显示,我国本科教学改革已经呈现出新的特点:在教育思想观念方面凸出了“强化本科教学中心地位、坚持‘以人为本’、注重‘知识、能力和素质’的协调发展“的理念;在教学计划方面注重科学合理规划、拓宽学生选择空间;在课程方面强调优化课程体系结构,不断更新教学内容,将科研成果融入教学内容;在教学方式方法方面突出了研究性教学和个性化教学,不断引入现代化教学手段。这些都为创新人才的培养打下了坚实的基石。

This study analyzes the texts of the undergraduate teaching quality report in China's first-class university.The results show that undergraduate teaching reform has new features in China's first-class university:the idea of "strengthening the center position of undergraduate teaching,insisting on the 'people-oriented' and the focusing on the coordinated development of 'knowledge,ability and quality'" in the educational concepts;focusing on the scientific and rational planning and broadening students' choice in the teaching planning;optimizing course system and structure,and constantly updating the teaching content,and integrating scientific research into the teaching content in the course;protruding research teaching and individualized teaching in teaching methods,and modern teaching methods are introduced into teaching with its rich forms.These have laid a solid foundation for the cultivation of innovative talents.

本科教学改革; 文本分析; 质量报告; undergraduate