科举评价中的社会归因偏差与矫正

Deviation of Social Attribution in the Evaluation of Imperial Examination and Its Correction

自科举制度创立以来,对科举制度的评价褒贬不一,此局面从科举制度实施的科举时代一直延续到科举制度废止后的后科举时代。从社会归因偏差理论视角,存在于科举评价中的刻板效应、错觉关联、晕轮效应是导致将科举制度“妖魔化“的深层原因。分析三个效应在科举评价中的表现及影响,从文化自觉、加强科举研究及增强科举信息传播角度切入是矫正科举评价中归因偏差的根本举措。

Since the establishment of imperial examination system,people pass different judgements on imperial examination system,which lasts from the period of imperial examination system to the post imperial examination era when imperial examination system is abolished.From the perspective of deviation theory of social attribution,the effect of stereotype,illusion correlation and halo effect in the evaluation of imperial examination are the deep reasons to lead to the monsterization of imperial examination system.Cultural consciousness,emphasis on studying imperial examination and strengthening the spread of imperial examination information are the fundamental measures to correct the deviation of the attribution in the evaluation of imperial examination.

科举评价; 社会归因; 偏差; 矫正; deviation; correction