就业力视角下的高校人才培养模式改革

Reform of Talent Cultivation Model of Higher Education Institutions in the View of Employability

就业力是新职业环境下个体实现就业和职业发展的一种综合素养。以就业力为逻辑起点构建课程与教学体系是高校人才培养模式改革的有益探索。当前我国高校人才培养面临重知识能力而轻心理结构、重专业教育而轻通识教育、重职业技能而轻职业素养等问题。因此,要合理确定“就业力“涵义,确立科学的人才培养目标;摒弃工具和功利主义思想,切实推行通识教育改革;构建多元立体的课程体系,培养学生的主体自觉意识。

Employability is a kind of multiple quality for individuals realizing career development under new occupational environment.Nowadays,the talent training of higher education institutions in China is facing the problems such as emphasizing knowledge capability and ignoring mental structure,emphasizing professional education and ignoring general education,emphasizing vocational skills and ignoring career attainment and so on.Thus the article presents the following suggestions: rationally defining the connotation of "employability" and establishing scientific talent training aims;abandoning instrumentalism and utilitarianism ideas and practically pushing general education reform;building diverse and three-dimensional curriculum system and cultivating students' subject consciousness.

就业力; 高等学校; 人才培养模式; 改革; employability; reform