基于CT数据颈内动脉虹吸部有限元建模

Finite Element Modeling of Carotid Siphon Based on CT Data

目的基于CT血管造影(CT AngIOgrAPHy,CTA)扫描数据,构建颈内动脉虹吸段三维有限元模型。方法利用gE lIgHTSPEEd64排螺旋CT扫描获得颈内动虹吸段CTA数据,将dICOM格式原始数据直接读入MIMICS软件系统,采用阈值分割与手动分割相结合的处理方法,选择感兴趣部位,计算得到初步三维几何模型。调用fEA模块的rEMESH功能,获取血管面网格,文件以流体网格格式保存并输出,再导入gAMbIT软件进行流体网格划分及网格质量检查,获取三维有限元模型。结果构建了颈内动脉虹吸段有限元模型,模型具有良好的解剖形态,与实体相一致。其流体网格文件可直接导入流体力学有限元软件进行相关研究。结论基于CTA扫描数据进行颈内动脉有限元建模具有精确、快速及效率高的特点,为血管流体力学研究提供基础。

Objective To achieve finite element modeling of carotid siphon based on CT data.Methods By GE Lightspeed 64 MSCT scan with 0.625 mm in thickness, we got the CT data of carotid siphon, which was loaded to the software of "Mimics" with the dicom-format images.With the combination of threshold setting and manual editing, the three-dimensional geometry model was calculated.With the Remesh function of FEA module, the vascular surface grid was gained and saved as fluid grid format, which was directly loaded to Gambit software to divide fluid mesh and check its quality.Finally the finite element modeling of carotid siphon was finished.Results Finite element modeling of carotid siphon was successfully set up.It had the same good anatomical shape as a real object.The fluid grid data could be directly loaded to hydromechanics finite element software for further research.Conclusion Finite element modeling of carotid siphon based on CT data has the characteristics of accuracy and high efficiency, which provides basic medium for hemodynamic research.

颈内动脉; 计算流体力学; 有限元建模; Carotid artery; Computational fluid dynamics; Finite element modeling