高质量培养博士生的实践逻辑——基于个人两校经历对比视角的观察

Practical Logic of Training Doctoral Students with High Quality——Observations Based on a Student's Personal Experiences at Two Universities

博士生质量关乎一个国家的人才培养水平和创新能力。z同学先后在中国两所高校攻读博士学位,其培养经历具有相当的代表性,有助于我们获取中国当前与博士生培养现状相关的细节,对于博士生培养质量研究是一种有益的补充。z同学的观察和感悟充满张力,其对博士生培养的学理启示是,只有注重博士生培养的过程管理,才能培养博士生的科研创新能力,进而提升博士生培养质量。

The quality of doctoral students is related to the level of talent cultivation and innovation in a nation.Student Z's doctoral studies at two universities are typical experiences in doctoral training in this country,which shed light on the present situation of doctoral education in China.Z's insight is that high quality is only achievable by attaching importance to process management and to the cultivation of research capability and creativity.

个案; 博士生; 培养过程; 培养质量; 学理启示; case; insight