中外合作办学近十年政策法规分析

Analysis of policies and regulations of Chinese-foreign cooperation in running schools

中外合作办学是一个政策法规性很强的办学领域,受到相关教育政策法规的约束与引导。对我国近十年来高等教育中外合作办学政策和法规进行全面整理和分析,有利于进一步完善中外合作办学的政策法规,更好地推动中外合作办学的发展。文章首先梳理了2000年至2010年我国高等教育中外合作办学的政策法规以及这些政策法规的特点,在此基础上,剖析中外合作办学政策法规的不足之处,并提出完善中外合作办学政策法规的建议。

Higher education chinese-foreign cooperation in running schools is a field which strongly needs policies and regulations.It is not only related to Chinese education policies and regulations,but also affected by higher education policies in other countries and international treaties.Analysis of the policies and regulations of Chinese-foreign cooperation in running schools is helpful for us to understand and make full use of policy,and promote the development of Chinese-foreign cooperation in running schools.In this article,first analyze the policies and regulations of Chinese-foreign cooperation in running schools,then analyze the main contents and characteristic of these policies and regulations.On this basis,analyze the defects of the policies and regulations of Chinese-foreign cooperation in running schools and put forward some suggestion for the policy formulation.

高等教育; 中外合作办学; 政策法规