学生参与:欧洲高等教育质量保障中的新维度

Student Involvement:A New Dimension in Quality Assurance for European Higher Education

学生参与高等教育质量保障是近年来欧洲高等教育政策所强调的一个重要方面。学生能否参与、在多大程度上参与,从根本上说涉及对高等学校教学活动中师生关系的认识。20世纪90年代以来,关于学生参与的理论先后有学生“顾客“论、学术共同体论和利益相关者论等。博洛尼亚进程对于学生参与高等教育质量保障不仅有明确的政策倡导,而且有具体的监测指标。从执行情况看,相关政策还存在有待完善的空间。尽管如此,从博洛尼亚进程对学生参与质量保障的重视程度可以看出,在当前欧洲高等教育的改革与发展过程中,学生这一利益群体越来越受到重视。

Student involvement in higher education quality assurance is one of the most important dimensions that European higher education policy has emphasized in recent years.Whether students can be involved or not and to what extent they can are questions closely related to the understanding of relationship between teacher and student.Since 1990's,theories on student involvement have evolved from "Student as Customer" to "Academic Community" and then "Stakeholder Theory".The Bologna Process not only advocates but also adopts specific measures for student involvement.Though there is still room to improve,the level of students' participation in Bologna Process shows that their interest is drawing more and more attention in European higher education development and reform.

质量保障; 学生参与; 博洛尼亚进程; Quality assurance; Student involvement; Bologna Process