我国职业技术培训教育的定位及发展对策

The Orientation and Development Strategy of Vocational and Technical Training in China

职业技术培训属于广义的职业教育,与职业学校教育同属于职业教育体系,在社会发展和个人完善提高中发挥着巨大的功能。当前的职业技术培训虽表面一片繁荣,发展迅猛,但是发展中却存在着乱收费、质量参差不齐、监管不力等问题。要积极发展职业技术培训,应当更新教育观念,明确职业技术培训的定位;政府部门要积极引导,完善监管体系;培训机构自身应加强建设,以质量求生存。长远来看,则应当积极发展终身职业教育体系。

The vocational and technical training belongs to the generalized vocational education,and it,with the vocational school education,belongs to the vocational education system.It plays the huge function in the social development and individual development.Although the vocational and technical training currently is booming apparently and developing rapidly,there exist such problems as irregular charge,imbalanced quality,and slack supervision.We must renew the education concept,and be clear about the orientation of the vocational and technical training so as to develop the vocational and technical training.The government departments must guide and perfect the supervision system.The training institutions should strengthen self-construction and strive for survival on the basis of quality.In the long run,we must develop the lifelong vocational education system.

职业技术培训; 职业教育; 终身职业教育; life-long vocational education