民办高职院校可持续发展的困境与建议——以厦门民办高职院校为例

Difficulties and Suggestions of Private Vocational Colleges Sustainable Development——Taking Xiamen Private Higher Vocational Colleges as Examples

分析厦门市民办高职院校在经费投入、生源情况、师资队伍管理、学校特色化发展、校企合作等影响其可持续发展的重要方面存在的困境,找出阻碍其可持续发展的根源所在,并有针对性地提出政策建议。我们认为,民办高职在高等教育体系中要取得一席之地并实现可持续发展,除自身努力外,还需要来自政府、公办高校、社会团体及民众的广泛支持,尤其是政府的更新观念、出台政策和落实扶持。

This article analyzes Xiamen private vocational colleges' predicament,especially in students,teachers,school management characteristic development,cooperation between schools and enterprises etc,look for obstacles against the sustainable development,and put forward policy suggestions.In our opinion,private higher education in the higher education system is to make a space for a person and realize the sustainable development.This needs not only their own efforts,but also the help of government,public colleges,community groups and widespread support,especially government renewing ideas,policies and implementation support.

厦门; 民办高职; 可持续发展; Xiamen