民办本科院校办学水平评估及其指标体系设计

Education Performance Assessment of Private Colleges and Assessment Index System Design

第二轮本科教学评估即将开始,有更多的民办本科高校被纳入了第二轮评估中。民办本科高校评估应当区别于公办高校,遵循实事求是、可比性、公开性和评估主体多样性原则。民办本科院校评估指标体系的设计按照“以评促建“的目的,把一级指标分为基础指标、发展指标和参考指标,其中参考指标体现着评估主体的多样化和“评建结合“的动态评估。在参考指标的二级指标中,横向评估注重比较高校间的可比性。

The second round of graduate teaching evaluation is about to begin,there are more private undergraduate universities and colleges were included in the second round of evaluation.Private universities and colleges evaluation should be distinguished from the public university,follow the diversity of principles of facts,comparability,openness and evaluation of the main subject.Private universities evaluation system design in accordance with the objective of "the evaluation for promoting the construction",the first evaluation level indicators should be divided into the basic index,the development of index and reference index,which the reference index reflects the diversity of the evaluation subject and the dynamic evaluation of the "combination of the evaluation and construction".Among the secondary index of the reference index,the horizontal evaluation focus on the comparability of universities.

民办本科高校; 本科评估; 评估指标