论高等教育大众化时期的民办高校师资队伍建设

Building Teaching Resources for Non-governmental Institutions of Higher Learning during Higher Education Popularization

提高质量、打造特色与建设品牌是民办高等教育在高等教育大众化时期面临的主要发展任务,加强师资队伍建设能为落实发展任务提供有效保障。民办高校师资队伍建设目前存在的问题有六个,即:师资数量相对不足,结构亟待优化,教师专业化水平不高,优秀教师引进困难、在职培养相对乏力,薪酬体系有待完善、考核评价欠合理,教师忠诚度不高,队伍稳定性较差。为此,政府和高校必须积极配合,形成合力,采取稳健可行的措施。

Improving quality,forging unique feature and building excellent brand are the most important tasks for non-governmental higher education during higher education popularization while strengthening teaching resources avail to fulfill such tasks.There are mainly six issues in teaching resources in non-governmental institutions of higher learning,i.e.,insufficient teacher number,irrational structure,low professional standard,difficulty in recruiting talents and weakness in on-job training,irrationality in pay structure and evaluation process,low staff loyalty,and team instability.To overcome the problems,the government and the institutions must cooperate and take prudent and feasible measures.

民办教育; 民办高等教育; 民办高校; 高等教育大众化; 师资建设; non-governmental education; non-governmental higher education; non-governmental institutions of higher learning