跨学科视野的“新科举学”:概念系统与方法论

Interdisciplinary Perspective on Xinkejuxue:Concept System and Methodology

科举运行及其影响有多久,科举学的历史就有多久。以研究对象、范式与方法论为依据,科举学可分为“新科举学“与“旧科举学“。“旧科举学“停止于1905年,而“新科举学“则诞生于此时。“旧科举学“是“分科应考之学“,“新科举学“是“研究分科应考之学“,前者关注科考的内容与偏好,后者聚焦科举运行的规律。由于科举及其运行具有先天的多学科性和跨学科性,所以多学科和跨学科研究是“新科举学“呈现出的典型方法论特征。本文认为,“新科举学“研究对象独特、方法论层次分明,跨学科视野可以成为解决其学科建设过程中概念系统和方法论核心问题的独特路径,并能从学理和逻辑上证实新科举学学科群的分化与整合符合学科制度化的外在规律(人与社会发展的需要)和内在规律(学科自身发展的需要)。

The operation and effect of Keju is as long as the history of Kejuology.Based on the research object, paradigm and methodology as the partitioning standards,Kejuology had been stopped at 1905AD,but Xinkejuxue had been started then.Kejuology was the " preparation of Keju",but Xinkejuxue is the "study of Keju",the former focuses on the content and preference of Keju,the later focused on the phenomenon and regularity of the operation of Keju.Keju and its operation had multidisciplinary and interdisciplinary genes,so multidisciplinary and interdisciplinary study are the typical methodology characteristics of Xinkejuxue.Analysis shows that Xinkejuxue has unique research object and levels clearly demarcated methodology, interdisciplinary perspective can be the special route of Xinkejuxue to solve those three core issues of discipline construction process, those three core issues are concept system, category system and methodology, and which can confirm the differentiation and integration of disciplinary group of Xinkejuxue according with disciplinary institutionalization, including the external regularity(the necessary of human being and social development) and internal regularity(the necessary of disciplinary development).

“旧科举学”; “新科举学”; 概念系统; 方法论; Kejuxue; Xinkejuxue; Concept System; Methodology