河南省普通高等学校教育经费投资结构研究

Study on Investment Structure of University Educational Appropriations in Henan Province

河南省普通高等学校在扩大办学规模的同时,也面临着教育经费短缺、资源供求矛盾突出的状况。研究河南省普通高等学校教育经费结构及其存在的问题,对于进一步优化高等教育投资结构、解决教育经费短缺问题将具有重要意义。以河南省普通高等学校为研究对象,分析了从2001--2008年河南省高等教育经费收入所取得的成就以及投资结构所存在的问题,并在此基础上探讨优化河南省普通高等教育投资结构对策与建议。

When the universities in Henan Province expands the scale,while also facing the situations of a shortage of educational appropriantions,the obvious contradiction between supply and demand of resources.To study the educational appropriations instruction of university in Henan Province and its problems,it will have great significance and role to further optimize the investment structure of higher education and settle the the shortage of education appropriations.The article analysed the higher education achievements of higher education appropriations incomes and the problems of investment structure from 2001 to 2008 in Henan Province universities,and put forward the countermeasures and suggestionson to optimize the investment structure of higher education in Henan Province on the basis of analyses above mentoioned.

河南省; 普通高等学校; 教育经费; 投资结构; Henan