《欧盟教育与培训合作的战略性框架》述评

Comments on a Strategic Framework for European Cooperation in Education and Training("ET 2020")

新近颁布的《欧盟教育与培训合作的战略性框架》在欧盟发展史上具有里程碑意义。本文从提出背景、基本共识、总体目标、战略目标、实施原则、工作机制、相关行动、监测指标八个方面阐述了该框架的主要内容,指出该框架具有针对性、宏观指导性和操作性等特点,认为它不仅为全球区域教育合作提供了范例,也必将促进欧盟教育与培训系统的发展。

The newly published Strategic Framework for European Cooperation in Education and Training("ET 2020") is a milestone in the history of development in EU.This paper thus analyzes eight aspects of the contents of the"ET 2020",including the background,consensus,primary goal,strategy objectives,principles to be observed,working methods,measures both at the Commission level and national level and benchmarks.Then it states that the"ET 2020"will,on the one hand,be a good example to the regional education cooperation in the world,on the other hand,it will promote the development of the education and training system in the member states.

欧盟; 教育与培训; 合作; 战略性框架; EU; cooperation