研究型大学师德建设的途径

Approaches to the Improvement of Teacher Ethics in Research-oriented Universities

师德建设是长期可持续发展的过程,对于处于不同生涯阶段和专业发展水平的教师,师德建设应有不同的侧重点和策略。师德建设应着力于整合教师各种角色和职能,将育人融入课堂;开展学术道德教育,引导教师树立学术责任观;重视教师专业发展,满足教师发展“以人为本“的需求;完善与教师薪酬待遇、聘任评价相关的管理制度。将学术作为理想的事业,保持“为学术而学术“的态度是需要物质基础的;建立起师德的调控监管机制,将教师德行纳入学生评价内容,进一步体现在教师的评聘考核体系中。

The improvement of teacher ethics is a long and everlasting process,which should have different emphasisa nd strategy for the teachers in different career stage and professional development.Firstly,the improvement of teachere thics should attach importance to the conformity of varies of roles and functions of teachers,integrating the cultivation ofp eople into classroom.Secondly,academic ethics education should be promoted to lead the teachers to establish the view of academic responsibility.Thirdly,we should pay attention to the professional development of teachers,so as to meet then eeds of the "human-based" development of teachers.Fourth,the management system related to teacher salary,employment and evaluation should be perfected.Fifth,learning should be taken as ideal undertaking,keeping the attitude of "learning for the sake of learning" needs material basis.And last,the mechanism for teacher ethics regulation and supervision should be established,the teacher ethics should be brought into the structure of student evaluation and made further improvement in the teacher evaluation and employment system.

教师发展; 研究型大学; 师德建设; 学术责任; research-oriented university