论潘懋元高等教育思想的前瞻性

On the Perspectiveness of Pan Maoyuan Thoughts on Higher Education

潘懋元高等教育思想的形成和发展轨迹,在一定程度上印证了中国高等教育理论的形成与发展历程,先生始终站在高等教育理论研究与实践活动的前沿,在许多特殊或特定的时代条件下,敏锐地提出了超前的理论预测和展望,引领中国高等教育理论研究的潮流,为中国高等教育的后学指引着方向。作为高等教育理论工作者,先生具有高度的社会责任感与崇高的学术境界。

The course of the formation and development of Pan Maoyuan's thoughts on higher education,to some degree,illuminates the one of Chinese higher education theories.Having a leading position in the study and practice of higher education,under many special or particular circumstances,Prof.Pan put forth pioneering theories,which ushered the theoretical researches of higher education into a new fashion and gave directions to the sequent theoretical development of Chinese higher education.As a researcher of higher education theories,Prof.Pan is equiped with a strong sense of social responsibility and high qualities of scholarchip.

潘懋元; 高等教育思想; 高等教育理论; Pan Mao-yuan; Thoughts on Higher Education; Higher Education Theories