当代中国教育与人力资源开发的本质探讨

On the Nature of Contemporary Chinese Education and Human Resource Development

社会人力资源开发以教育为基本途径,同时始终离不开经济和社会发展的特定背景。探索以理性主义为基础的中国未来改革与发展道路,要求深刻揭示当代中国教育与人力资源开发的本质特征。全球性金融危机背景下,实现“以人为本“的创新发展,将成为推动中国未来教育与人力资源开发新的根本动力。在人力资源开发过程中特别需要注意区分“以人为本“和“未富先骄“之间的界限。

Education is a basic approach to human resource development(HRD),which is never detached from the particular background of economical and social development.The exploration of Chinese reform and development based on rationalism requires the revelation of the nature of contemporary Chinese education and HRD.Against the global financial crisis human-oriented innovation will be a fresh and fundamental drive to boost Chinese education and HRD.

当代中国教育; 人力资源开发; 人力资源开发本质