大学生的推理、创新思维与自我价值观研究

A Research on University Students' Reasoning & Innovating Thoughts and Their Self-values

为验证适当地引导和启发对推理思维与创新思维的作用,以及推理和创新思维与自我价值观的相关程度,采用自我价值观问卷和自编的推理与创新能力测试实验问卷,对华东地区6所高校443名学生进行测试,研究表明:要使思维具有创新性或突发性,需要经过适当地引导;类比推理与逆否推理、实用推理及创新思维显著相关;大学生的自我价值观与类比推理和创新思维显著相关。建议通过在教学过程中加强引导、开设思维训练课程、发展自我价值观等方法促进大学生创新思维能力的提高。

In order to investigate the characteristics between reason,innovation and self-values and try to confirm the viewpoints of K.Fischer,we need some guidance to make the spurt in the development of thinking and to explore the correlations among them.443 university students from grade1 to 3 were sampled.The instruments of this study were an experimental test of inferential and innovation and a questionnaire of self-values.The result showed:the characteristics of inference and innovation of college students are normal,but the tendency declines to the low side;on the other hand,the self-value as a whole is active.K.Fischer's viewpoints were confirmed by the result of the research.The result showed that the analogical inference correlated significantly with inferences and innovation.The result also indicated that self-values correlated significantly with reason,especially innovation.Therefore,the college teachers should pay more attention to developing the thinking ability of university students by the way of enhancing guidance,emphasizing the training of analogical reason and guiding their self-values.

大学生; 推理思维; 创新思维; 自我价值观; reason; innovation; self-values